Just curious if this is specific to the area I live in Northwest Arkansas -- or a nationwide problem... but I've found my navigation on my 2020 Ram 1500 Laramie is missing a lot of roads. Some of them have been in place for nearly a decade. Tons of side streets and neighborhoods that have been around quite a while -- not an empty lot in the subdivision and it's just a field on the map. An *INTERSTATE*, not there at all. Lots of intersections that have been turned into round-abouts don't display correctly.
I was shocked, my mother has a 2017 Subaru with nav and it has all of these roads but my 2020 Ram -- nope. Blows my mind. I checked with the dealer and they said there's no update and that it's a complaint they hear often. Their suggestion was to use a separate mapping software on my phone and use carplay.
I was shocked, my mother has a 2017 Subaru with nav and it has all of these roads but my 2020 Ram -- nope. Blows my mind. I checked with the dealer and they said there's no update and that it's a complaint they hear often. Their suggestion was to use a separate mapping software on my phone and use carplay.